Milestone Care

Home care agency in Northampton, West Northamptonshire

Operated by Milestone Care Group

Not yet rated by CQC
AddressRegents Pavilion, 4 Summerhouse Road, Moulton Park Industrial Estate, Northampton, NN3 6BJ

Do you run Milestone Care? Manage this listing free.

About

Milestone Care is a home care agency that provides care and support in people's own homes. It is based in Northampton, West Northamptonshire, and supports younger adults under 65 as well as older people aged 65 and over. The agency offers supported living and works with people with diverse needs, including mental illness, learning disabilities and autism.

Milestone Care looks beyond clinical diagnosis and supports each person as an individual. It aims to strengthen people's resilience so they can live as fully as possible, and it helps people moving from hospital-based care to reconnect with their community and take greater control of their own lives.

Specialist care

Older people (65+)
Younger adults (under 65)

What's nearby

GP surgery1.1 miles
Hospital2.8 miles

Straight-line distances.

What’s in the area

Outdoor Spaces

  • AllotmentsAmple
  • Play SpaceAdequate
  • Golf CourseSparse
  • Public ParkAdequate
  • Tennis CourtSparse
  • Bowling GreenSparse
  • Playing FieldSparse

Local Amenities

  • Pubs & BarsSparse
  • Restaurants & CafesSparse
  • Retail ShoppingLimited
  • SupermarketsAdequate
  • TakeawaysAdequate

What home care costs

Hourly (visiting) care — typically £22–£30 per hour
Overnight (waking) care — typically £150–£220 per night
Live-in care — typically £1,100–£1,600 per week

Estimated typical UK ranges — Milestone Care will give you a written quote after a free needs assessment. Check who pays with the funding calculator.

Weighing up the options? Compare a care home with care at home, or check who pays with the means-test calculator.

Local health safety net

Milestone Care is backed by a local NHS health network. The nearest A&E is Northampton General Hospital, 2.8 miles away. The local GP practice is MOULTON SURGERY, 1.1 miles away.

Nearest hospital · A&E
Northampton General Hospital · 2.8 mi
Nearest GP
MOULTON SURGERY · 1.1 mi

Nearest services from NHS ODS + postcodes.io + CQC, by straight-line distance.

Part of Milestone Care Group

Milestone Care is one of 2 services run by Milestone Care Group on AskBart. See how the group's services are rated and where it operates.

See all 2 Milestone Care Group listings →

Information last reviewed October 2026.

Reviews from families

No reviews yet. If someone close to you lives or lived at Milestone Care, your experience helps other families.

    Write a review
    Your rating

    Your review will appear on AskBart and the home may share it on its own channels. Only your first name and relationship are shown.

    Call

    Make an enquiry

    Your enquiry goes to Milestone Care so they can get back to you. Bart, our AI assistant, also answers by email and passes anything he can't answer to our team. We don't share your details with anyone else.

    Free, independent help

    Talk to an adviser

    Not sure where to start with home care? Ask Bart, our AI assistant, answers questions about funding, care types and what to look for straight away. For anything you’d rather talk through, leave your number and a person from AskBart calls you back within one working day.

    We don’t sell your details or take commission from homes, so the advice is the same whichever home you choose.

    Do you run Milestone Care?

    This profile is built from the public CQC register and independent data. Claim it — free — to add a description, fees, vacancies and photos. Spotted something wrong? Let us know and we’ll fix it.